Boys Basketball Schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

Teams

Time

5-Nov

Genoa Jamboree

Away

7B

TBD

10-Nov

El Dorado Classic

Away

8B

TBD

12-Nov

Hope

Home

7B A-B

10:00 AM

1-Dec

Magnolia

Away

7B/8B

5:00 PM

5-Dec

El Dorado

Away

7B/8B

5:00 PM

8-Dec

Camden

Home

7B/8B

5:00 PM

5-Jan

Hope

Away

7B/8B

5:00 PM

9-Jan

Hot Springs

Home

7B/8B

5:00 PM

12-Jan

Lakeside

Home

7B/8B

5:00 PM

21-Jan

Genoa Jamboree

Away

7B-B

TBD

23-Jan

Magnolia

Home

7B/8B

5:00 PM

26-Jan

Eldorado

Home

7B/8B

5:00 PM

30-Jan

Camden

Away

7B/8B

5:00 PM

2-Feb

Hope

Home

7B/8B

5:00 PM

6-Feb

Hot Springs

Away

7B/8B

5:00 PM

9-Feb

Lakeside

Away

7B/8B

5:00 PM

Girls Basketball Schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

Teams

Time

5-Nov

Genoa Jamboree

Away

7G

TBD

7, 8, 10-Nov

Fouke Tournament

Away

8G

TBD

9-Nov

Genoa

Away

7G-B/8G

4:30 AM

10-Nov

Spring Hill

Away

7G/8G

5:00 AM

12-Nov

Hope

Home

7G A-B

10:00 AM

15-Nov

Bearden

Away

7G

5:00 AM

1-Dec

Magnolia

AMS

7G/8G

5:00 AM

5-Dec

El Dorado

Home

7G/8G

5:00 AM

8-Dec

Camden

Away

7G/8G

5:00 AM

15-Dec

Ashdown

Home

7G/8G

5:00 AM

5-Jan

Hope

Home

7G/8G

5:00 AM

9-Jan

Hot Springs

Away

7G/8G

5:00 AM

12-Jan

Lakeside

Away

7G/8G

5:00 AM

21-Jan

Genoa Jamboree

Away

7G-B

TBD

23-Jan

Magnolia

Away

7G/8G

5:00 AM

26-Jan

Eldorado

Away

7G/8G

5:00 AM

30-Jan

Camden

Home

7G/8G

5:00 AM

2-Feb

Hope

Away

7G/8G

5:00 AM

6-Feb

Hot Springs

Home

7G/8G

5:00 AM

9-Feb

Lakeside

Home

7G/8G

5:00 AM

7th Grade Football Schedule

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TIME

TEAM

8/9

Red/White

Home

6:00

7

9/12

Ashdown

Away

5:30

7

9/19

Red/White

Home

5:30

7

9/26

Ashdown

Home

5:30

7

10/3

Camden

Away

5:30

7

10/10

DeQueen

Home

5:30

7

10/17

DeQueen

Away

5:30

7

10/24

Red/White

Home

5:30

7

10/31

El Dorado

Home

5:30

7

8th Grade Football Schedule

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TIME

TEAM

8/9

Red/White

Home

6:00

8

8/18

ElDorado (Benefit Game)

Away

6:00

8

9/1

Red/White

Home

5:30

8

9/8

Red/White

Home

5:30

8

9/15

DeQueen

Away

5:30

8

9/22

Magnolia

Home

5:30

8

9/29

Camden

Away

5:30

8

10/6

Lakeside

Home

5:30

8

10/13

Red/White

Home

5:30

8

10/20

Hot Springs

Away

5:30

8

10/27

Hope

Home

5:30

8

10/31

ElDorado

Home

5:30

8

Volleyball Schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

Teams

Time

8/23

Nevada County

Home @ AMS

7/8

5:00

8/29

Arkadelphia

Away

7/8/9th

5:00

9/1

Redlick

Away

7A&B,8A&B

4:30

9/1

Hot Springs

Home @ AHS

9

4:30

9/6

Magnolia

Away

7/8/9th

5:00

9/8

Camden

Away

8/9th

4:30

9/10

Texas Middle School Tourn.

Away

7/8th

TBD

9/13

El Dorado

Home

7A&B/8/9th

5:00

9/15

Lakeside

Away

7

4:30

9/15

Lakeside

Away

8A&B/9th

5:00

9/1

Foreman

Home

7/8/9th

5:00

9/26

Ashdown

Away

7/8/9th

4:30

9/29

Hot Springs

Away

9th

4:30

10/6

El Dorado

Away

7/8/9th

5:00

10/10

Magnolia

Home

7/8/9th

5:00

10/11

Lakeside

Home @ AHS

7th

4:30

10/11

Lakeside

Home @ AMS

8A&B/9th

4:30

10/18

Camden Fairview

Home

8/9th

5:00

10/22

Conference Tourn.

Away

9

TBD